How does deductible influence your home insurance premium in Nebraska?

Apart from other factors choosing the right deductible really helps you get a good insurance quote in Nebraska. Home insurance data from Neboto.

Premium$500 Deductible $500- $1000 Deductible$1000-$2500 Deductible$2500-$5000 Deductible$5000 to $10,000 Deductible $10,000 Deductible
55,000330303280247214181
65,000390358331292253214
75,000450414382337292247
85,000510469433382331280
95,000570524484427370313
112,500675621573506438371
137,500825759701618536453
162,500975897828731633536
187,5001,1251,035956843731618
225,0001,3501,2421,1471,012877742
275,0001,6501,5181,4021,2371,072907
350,0002,1001,9321,7851,5751,3651,155
450,0002,7002,4842,2952,0251,7551,485
625,0003,7503,4503,1872,8122,4372,062
875,0005,2504,8304,4623,9373,4122,887
1,000,000+6,0005,5205,1004,5003,9003,300

Home insurance premium for various deductibles for a typical house in various places in Nebraska

Place$500 Deductible $500- $1000 Deductible$1000-$2500 Deductible$2500-$5000 Deductible $5000 to $10,000 Deductible> $10,000 Deductible
Washington County1,028946874771668565
Kearney822756698616534452
Adams County581534494436377319
Saunders County854786726640555469
Cass County889818756667578489
Sarpy County969891823726629532
McArdle1,068983908801694587
Norfolk663609563497430364
Douglas County857788728643557471
Platte County672618571504436369
Grand Island655602556491425360
Madison County639587543479415351
Dodge County659606560494428362
Gage County618569525463402340
Dakota County589542501442383324
Bellevue820755697615533451
Lincoln853784725639554469
Dawson County507466430380329278
Scotts Bluff County597549507447388328
Buffalo County819753696614532450
North Platte596548506447387328